Butyrospermum Parkii Butter is a vegetable substance extracted from a tree native to the African savannahs. It is generally known as shea butter and is rich in fatty acids, as well as vitamins (A, B, E, F). Its hydrating, emollient properties are a good remedy for dry, irritated skin.

In cosmetics, it is used as an anti-aging, firming ingredient. It effectively protects the skin from external agents, such as cold, wind, saltiness, and sun rays.

You can find Shea Butter in the following ABiCì products:

  • Dermo-protective Body Milk
  • Detangling Hair Conditioner 
Menu